Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Knipe Realty ERA Powered / Jesse Richter - Contact: 503-310-7012
RMLS / Knipe Realty ERA Powered / Jesse Richter - Contact: 503-310-7012 23072 SW Mansfield St Sherwood, OR 97140
Sold on 04/01/2026
$675,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
04/01/2026
Taxes
$7,957(2024)
$7,957(2024)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Listed By
Jesse Richter, Knipe Realty ERA Powered, Contact: 503-310-7012
Bought with
Daniel Silvey, Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Daniel Silvey, Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:21 AM GMT+0000
RMLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Granite
- High Ceilings
- Laundry
- Hookup Available
- Water Purifier
- Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Pantry
- Appliance: Quartz
- Appliance: Island
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Accessibility: Utility Room on Main
- Accessibility: Main Floor Bedroom W/Bath
- Accessibility: Parking
- Accessibility: Garage on Main
- Appliance: Energy Star Qualified Appliances
- Exterior Entry
- Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,349 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$744,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$749,900
-4%
-$30,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$779,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$784,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$789,900
-1%
-$10,000
May 23, 2025
Listed
$799,900
-
-
Additional Information: Knipe Realty ERA Powered | 503-310-7012
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/12/26 03:21).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.